People

Executive Management

Robert L. T. Dawson

Deputy Director-General and Head of Operations Enabling Division

Hyoeun Jenny Kim

Deputy Director-General and Head of Green Growth Planning and Implementation Division

GGGI's Organizational Chart

Staff

Ahyoni

Indonesia Senior Assistant to the Knowledge and Capacity Development Program and Investment Program

Arsema Andargatchew Tesfaye

Senior Officer, CRGE coordination

Annaka Marie Peterson

Sr Officer - Lao PDR program

Chetan Shrestha

Officer - UAE Program

Endah Purnawati

Indonesia Senior Projects & Partnerships Developer

Muhammad Taswin Munier

Indonesia Environmental Policy Officer

Made Monika Arhyani Nilakrisna

Indonesia Procurement Associate

Cicilia Peggy Mariska

Senior Associate, Communications

Shantanu Gotmare

Country Representative, India

Siddhartha Nauduri

Senior Analyst, GHGs Data Measurement and Verification for Transparent MRV

Christel Adamou

Head of Human Resources

Dexippos Agourides

Deputy Director & Head - Africa & Middle East

Cristobal Agravante

Sr Officer- Legal Services

Jae Eun Ahn

Officer-Strategy

Maria Albarracin

Lead, Investment and Project Finance (Colombia Program)

Oyunchimeg Amartuvshin

Associate, Mongolia Program

Rainelda Ampil

Sr Officer - ERP

Ahmed Al Amra

Country Representative -Jordan

Orestes Anastasia

Manager- Knowledge Sharing

Mohammed Angawi

Sr Officer -UAE program

Anthony Owusu Annan

Specialist- Climate Finance

Fenella Aouane

Principal Green Finance Specialist

George Asiimwe

Senior Officer - Senior Urban specialist

Muharrem Kemal Askin

Principal-Policy Solutions (Energy)

Christophe Assicot

Green Investment Specialist

Tuguldur Baavai

SPECIALIST: Funding Proposal Development– Mongolia Green Credit Fund

Ale Badara Sy

Sr Officer -Senegal Program (Green City Development)

Seungyeop Baek

Sr Associate- Technology Services Unit

Javier Dario Ortiz Bahamon

Officer - Colombia Program (Rural Development and Sust. Ag )

Chiden Oseo Balmes

Officer - Green Growth (UAE)

Hakku Bang

Special Assistant to the ADG, IPSD

Rosi Banuve

Sr Associate- Administration Fiji, Van,Kir

Fredrick Barasa

Officer, Energy

Pranab Jyoti Baruah

Principal Specialist-TL

Vikram Basyal

Program Lead-Nepal

Sarnai Battulga

Associate, Market Assessment – Green and Affordable Residential Buildings In Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Rhoel Bernardo

Lead - CRGG Project

Marina Leigh Brenden

Officer - Resource Mobilization and member relations

Romain David Ivan Brille

Country Representative - Mongolia

Marshall Brown

Officer- Program Development

Ulaiasi Colaiwau Butukoro

Associate - Fiji, Van, Kir

Erika Shiela Sabino Calayag

Sr Assistant - Knowledge Development

Karolien Casaer-Diez

Country Representative, Cambodia

Roxane Chritine M. Castelein

Analyst - GIS- Fiji/Vanuatu

Alexander Chabanyuk

Sr Associate - Human Resources

Christina Cheong

Specialist – Green Cities

Bolormaa Chimednamjil

Analyst, Renewable Energy

Soojoo Choi

Sr Associate - Human Resources

Da Yeon Choi

Sr Associate - GIS

Yoon Suk Choi

Sr Associate - Administration

Sam Yeol Choi

Officer - Legal Services

Charlotte Camille Chow

Analyst - GIS- Philippines/Indonesia

Jaekyung Chun

Executive Assistant - DG

Saebyul Chun

Officer - Large & Emerging Economies

Inhee Chung

Manager- Sustainability & Safeguards

Keeyong Chung

Director-Governance

Kristin Deason

Senior Officer, Regional program (Pacific)

Michelle Defreese

Sr Officer - Rwanda Program (Green Growth)

Ida Mulu Demmellash

Officer, Ethiopia Country Program

Aaron Drayer

Country Representative - Peru

Peter James Ejokuo Okubal

Country Representative - Uganda

Joshua Elaru

Associate, Solar Home Systems Project (Gulu)

Bayarmaa Enkhbayar

Senior Associate - Communications & Knowledge Management - Mongolia Program

Doreen Erfe

Sr Associate - Capacity Development, Philippines

Laura Escobar Acosta

Regional Associate- Country Program

Amadou Lamine Fall

Analyst - GIS- Senegal/Uganda

Nissa Felton

Engagement Manager

Rowan Fraser

Sr Office-Nepal Program

Marah Garcia

Associate- Program Integration

Gilda Garibay

CRGG Implementation Officer

Mark Gibson

Principal-Policy Solutions (Land Use)

Stephan Gill

Officer- Country Portfolio

Julie Godin

Lead, Strengthening Green Growth and Climate Funds

Karthik Gopavarapu

Sr Assistant - Programs

Ilija Gubic

Sr Officer -Green Infrastructure (Rwanda Program)

Militetsega H.Gebreselassie

Associate - Programs & M&A

Sangchul Han

Sr Assistant - Administration

Luh Putu Rani Dewi Hapsari

Indonesia Government Affairs Program Officer

Pheakdey Heng

Lead - Policy (Cambodia Program)

Su Jeung Hong

Associate - Policy Solutions

Young Jun Hur

Associate-Office of Thought Leadership

Carolina Jaramillo

Country Representative - Colombia

Zoljargal Jargalsaikhan

Associate – Market Assessment (GCF-MN)

Sirpa Helena Jarvenpaa

Director, Office of the Director General, Strategy, Partnerships and Communications

Yoo Lim Jeon

Associate, MRV

Kyeonga Jeong

Associate- Payroll, Benefits & ERP

Timothy Carter Jessup

Indonesia Green Growth Specialist

Yoonyoung Jung

Associate - Administration

Innocent Kabenga

Country Representative - Rwanda

Franco Kamanzi

Associate- Rwanda Program

Tamie Kanda

Associate - Administration

Jiyoung Kang

Executive Assistant DDG GGP&I

Seong-Cheol Kang

Principal Specialist -TL

Darren Karjama

Head of Communication

Laila Kasuri

Analyst-Policy Solutions

Paul Kaun

Officer- Vanuatu

Thinn Thinn Khaing

Associate - Myanmar Program